877-321-2506M-F 8am-6pm CT

Vigitron

Showing 1 to 21 of 39 Products found

View

Vigitron ViewMate IP Camera Setup and PoE Indicator Tool

SVI0019

  • Provides simple setup and focus of PoE powered IP cameras
  • Maintains PoE power to the IP camera while making a local Ethernet connection to a laptop to view the camera image
  • 1x Ethernet port
  • RJ45 connectors for connecting to camera and laptop ports
  • No external power source needed
  • LED indicator status
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.af, IEEE 802.at PoE standards, and most non-standard solutions up to 60W

$35.99

View Product
Vigitron ViewMate IP Camera Setup and PoE Indicator Tool

SVI0021

  • Provides simple setup and focus of PoE powered IP cameras
  • Maintains PoE power to the IP camera while making a local Ethernet connection to a laptop to view the camera image
  • Measures and accurately displays the PoE voltage and power at the camera on two separate displays
  • 2x Ethernet ports
  • RJ45 connector for connecting to camera and laptop ports
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.af , IEEE 802.at standards, and most non-standard solutions up to 60W

$95.99

View Product
Vigitron MaxiiCopper 2-Wire Passive Adapter

SVI0030

  • Interfaces the Vi24xx and Vi24xxA series to single pair cables
  • Enables the Vi24xx and Vi24xxA series to transmit PoE and data over long distance single pair cables
  • Passive adapter, does not require power
  • MegaPixel Certified (MPC™) high data rate, ideal for requirements of Mega-pixel cameras
  • Pass-Through-PoE (PTP™) compatibility with 802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • Type tested to RFC-2544 TCP/IP network bandwidth packet transmission standards
  • Type tested for -40°C to +75°C temperature range under NEMA-TS2 testing standards
  • Compact design
  • USA designed and manufactured
  • Limited Life Time Warranty

$7.99

View Product
Vigitron 850 nm Multi-Mode SX Small Format Pluggable Hardened Fiber Transceiver

SVI00850MM-H

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 standard for Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • Industry standard small form (SFP) package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Conforms to MultiSource Agreement for SFP
  • Distances of 550m using 50/125um fiber and 300m using 62.5/125 cable
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Harden wide operating temperature range of -40° ~ +167°
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$55.99

View Product
Vigitron 1310 nm Multi-Mode SX Small Format Pluggable Hardened Fiber Transceiver

SVI01310MM-H

  • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with SFP and SFF-8472 standard for diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Distances of 2Km
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Harden wide operating temperature range of -40° ~ +167°
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$55.99

View Product
Vigitron 1310 nm Single-Mode LX Small Format Pluggable Hardened Fiber Transceiver

SVI01310SM-H

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
  • Conforms to MultiSource Agreement for SFP and SFF-8472 for digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Distances of 20km (1000Base-LX)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Industry standard small form pluaggable (SFP) package
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Compatible 9/125um cable
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • wide operating temperature range of -40° ~ +167°
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$65.99

View Product
Vigitron Video Balun & Data / Power Combiner

SVI1053VPD

  • Combines video, power and data into a single RJ-45 4-pair cable for up to 750 ft.
  • NTSC, PAL and SECAM video format
  • Built-in passive transceiver with surge protection
  • Built-in surge protection for video
  • Support for "up-the-coax" type signals
  • 60 dB cross talk and noise immunity
  • Compact size and easy installation
  • Designed for structured wiring applications
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$27.99

View Product
Vigitron UTP Transmitter-Combiner with 12 Vdc Converter

SVI1054VPD

  • Combines video and power into a single RJ-45 4-pair cable
  • Up to 3,000 ft. (930 m) with Vigitron Active Receiver Hubs
  • Up to 750 ft. (225 m) with Vigitron Passive Receiver Hubs
  • Built-in passive transceiver
  • Built-in surge protection for video
  • Support for "up-the-coax" type signals
  • 60 dB cross talk and noise immunity
  • Compact size and easy installation
  • Designed for structured wiring applications
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$47.99

View Product
Vigitron 4 Channel Video Balun & Data / Power Combiner Hub

SVI1204VPD

  • Combines video, power and data into a single RJ-45 4-pair cable for up to 750 feet
  • Supports up to 4 cameras
  • Built-in passive transceivers with surge protection
  • Power present indicator for each camera
  • 60 dB cross talk and noise immunity
  • 1U high rack mountable with a Vi0010 panel
  • Individual 1.5 A self-resetting power fuse for each channel
  • Can use any third party class II power supply
  • Designed for structured wiring applications
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$212.99

View Product
Vigitron 16 Channel Video Balun & Data/ Power Combiner Hub

SVI1216VPD

  • Combines video, power, and data into a single RJ-45 4-pair cable for up to 750 feet
  • Supports up to 16 cameras
  • Built-in passive transceivers with surge protection
  • Power present indicator for each camera
  • 60 dB cross talk and noise immunity
  • 1U high wall or rack mountable
  • Individual 1.5 A self-resetting power fuse for each channel
  • Can use any third party class II power supply
  • Designed for structured wiring applications
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$841.99

View Product
Vigitron 4 Channel Video & Data/ Power Combiner Hub

SVI1304VPD

  • Combines video, power and data into a single RJ-45 4-pair cable
  • Supports up to 4 cameras
  • Power present indicator for each camera
  • Individual 1.5 A self-resetting power fuse for each channel
  • 1U high rack-mountable using a Vi0010 panel
  • Can use any third party class II power supply
  • Designed for structured wiring applications
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$57.99

View Product
Vigitron 16 Channel Video & Data / Power Combiner Hub

SVI1316VPD

  • Combines video, power and data into a single RJ-45 4-pair cable
  • Supports up to 16 cameras
  • Power present indicator for each camera
  • Individual 1.5 A self-resetting power fuse for each channel
  • 1U high rack mountable
  • Can use any third party class II power supply
  • Designed for structured wiring applications
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$171.99

View Product
Vigitron 8 Channel Powered VPD Combiner Hub

SVI1408VPD

  • Supports up to 8 cameras by providing video, class II power and data on a single Category-5 cable per camera
  • 8 isolated camera power individually selectable 24 or 28 VAC at 1 A max per channel, 6 A aggregated
  • A glass fuse per channel, accessible from front panel
  • Used with the Vi1053VPD transceiver at the camera
  • Power present and fault indicator LEDs for each camera
  • 1U wall or rack mountable
  • Designed for structured wiring applications
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$328.99

View Product
Vigitron 16 Channel Powered VPD Combiner Hub

SVI1416VPD

  • Supports up to 16 cameras by providing video, class II power and data on a single Category 5 cable per camera
  • 16 isolated camera power individually selectable 24 or 28 VAC at 1 A max per channel, 12 A aggregated
  • A glass fuse per channel, accessible from front panel
  • Use with the Vi1053VPD transceiver at the camera
  • Power present and fault indicator LEDs for each camera
  • 1U wall or rack mountable
  • Designed for structured wiring applications
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$617.99

View Product
Vigitron Single-Port MaxiiGuard Ethernet Surge Protector

SVI2001

  • Provides additional surge protection for security cameras, DVRs and NVRs
  • Direct in-line port plug saves space
  • Compatible with 10/100/1000 BaseT port
  • Eliminates the need for an extra ground cable
  • Compatible with 802.3af and 802.3at PoE standards
  • Tested and certified to EN61000-4-5 and EN55024 surge standards

$29.99

View Product
Vigitron MaxiiPower Single Port 90W PoE++ Midspan

SVI22001

  • Single port 90W midspan for 10/100/1000Base-T networks
  • Compliant with 802.3af/at and 802.3bt PoE standards
  • Delivers up to 90W PoE power for high power applications such as PTZ domes and high PoE cameras
  • Complies with 802.3 safety standards for automatic detection and over-current protection
  • Built-in PoE surge protection
  • Ideal for powering high data rate and high power for Megapixel IP camera applications
  • Operates at extended temperature range -20°C to +60°C
  • Tested to RFC 2544 packet transmission standards
  • Compact design
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$141.99

View Product
Vigitron MaxiiPower Single Port 802.3at, 30W Midspan

SVI2201

  • Cost effective single port 802.3at 30W compliant PoE power supply for 10/100/1000Base-T networks
  • Built-in 30W power supply
  • Delivers up to 30W for high power applications
  • Complies with 802.3 safety standards for automatic detection and over-current protection
  • Provides high data rate and power for Megapixel IP camera applications
  • Tested to RFC 2544 packet transmission standards
  • Compact design
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$70.99

View Product
Vigitron MaxiiPower Dual Port 60W PoE++ Midspan

SVI2202

  • 2-port IEEE 802.3.af/at/60W compliant POE for 10/100/1000 Base-T networks
  • Built-in 65W universal power supply
  • Delivers up to 32W per port simultaneously on both ports or 64W on a single port
  • Delivers up to 60W per port simultaneously on both ports when used with Vi1120
  • Automatically senses PD power class and single or dual PD devices.
  • Status LEDs indicate power on each port
  • Provide high data rate and high power, ideal for Mega-pixel cameras
  • Fully transparent to Ethernet networks and higher layer protocols
  • Type tested to RFC 2544 TCP/IP network bandwidth packet transmission standards
  • Provides input connector for external Vi1120 power supply
  • Compact design
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$120.99

View Product
Vigitron MaxiiPower 8 High-Power PoE+ Midspan

SVI2208A

  • 8 port of IEEE 802.3.af/at compliant POE for 10/100/1000 Base-T networks
  • Deliver up to 37W per port simultaneously on all ports, no Power Management required
  • Ports 1-4 can provide 74W each
  • Per port delayed PoE power up programmable for reducing start-up power surges
  • Automatically senses PD power class and single or dual PD devices
  • LED Indicators provide power on each port
  • Provide high data rate and high power for long distance, ideal for Mega-pixel cameras
  • 19", 1U rack or wall mountable
  • Fully transparent to Ethernet networks and higher layer protocols
  • Fully manageable with Windows GUI accessible through local USB port or network connection with default plug and play option
  • No IP address programming or other networking setup required
  • Limited lifetime warranty

$642.99

View Product
Vigitron MaxiiPower IEEE 802.3af to 12VDC Splitter

SVI22101

  • Convert IEEE 802.3af power to +12VDC
  • Maintains IP 10/100 data throughput
  • Compatible with IEEE PoE sources
  • Provides +12.5V DC at 1 amp
  • Pass through data for device IP control and monitor
  • Compatible with Vi2300A UTP and Vi2400A coax extenders for distances up to 2,000 ft.

$77.99

View Product
Vigitron MaxiiPower IEEE 802.3af/at 12/24VDC PoE Splitter

SVI22201

  • Separates PoE from Ethernet
  • Convert IEEE 802.3at PoE power to 12VDC or 24VDC
  • Maintains IP data throughput
  • Compatible with all IEEE 802.3af/at PoE sources
  • Pass through data for device IP control and monitor
  • Compatible with Vi2300A UTP and Vi2400A coax extenders for distances up to 2,000 ft.

$90.99

View Product